Ultra Worldwide’s RESISTANCE Announces Massive Fall Tour

Ultra Worldwide’s RESISTANCE Announces Massive Fall Tour
Awesome news for Ultra/RESISTANCE fans!! Having already taken over Ibiza earlier this summer, RESISTANCE, Ultra Worldwide’s ever-growing house and techno arm, announces monumental plans for this fall/autumn. Eleven different countries will host RESISTANCE over the coming 60 days, with events set to run in Shanghai, Medellín, Mexico City, Rosario, Córdoba and the United Kingdom for the very first time, while Tokyo, Buenos Aires, Bali, Rio de Janeiro, Asunción and Lima all prepare to welcome back the behemoth concept with some countries even preparing to host multiple shows. 


Just some of the names set to perform at the upcoming events include Adam Beyer, Carl Cox, Dubfire, Jamie Jones, Joseph Capriati, Nic Fanciulli, Nicole Moudaber, The Martinez Brothers, Paco Osuna, Richie Hawtin, Sasha | John Digweed, Seth Troxler, and Stephan Bodzin with many more still to be announced.
RESISTANCE will debut in Shanghai on September 9-10 at ULTRA China, before heading south along the South China Sea, to become a part of the newly formed Bali Music Week that will take place on September 14-16. 

Check out the full dates below and line-up so far. 


RESISTANCE FALL TOUR

Tuesdays, August 22–September 12 - RESISTANCE @ Privilege Ibiza – Ibiza
September 9-10 - RESISTANCE @ Ultra China – Shanghai Expo Park, China
September 14-15 - RESISTANCE After Hours @ Jenja Club – Bali, Indonesia
September 16 - RESISTANCE Bali Music Week Closing Party @ Ku De Ta Beach Club – Bali, Indonesia
September 16-18 - RESISTANCE @ Ultra Japan - Tokyo Odaiba Park, Japan
September 29-30 – RESISTANCE Presents ‘The Meadow’ @ The Social Festival – UK
October 6-7 - RESISTANCE @ Ultra Mexico – Foro Pegaso, Mexico
October 6 - RESISTANCE Asunción - Puerto de Asunción, Paraguay
October 7 – RESISTANCE Buenos Aires Day 1 @ Mandarine Park – Argentina
October 12 – 14 – RESISTANCE @ Ultra Brasil -  Sambódromo, Rio de Janeiro, Brasil
October 13 - RESISTANCE Lima @ Green Arena – Peru
October 13 – RESISTANCE Rosario @ Metropolitano – Argentina
October 7 – RESISTANCE Córdoba @ La Fábrica - Argentina
October 14 – RESISTANCE Medellín @ Parque Norte - Colombia
October 15 - RESISTANCE Buenos Aires Day 2 @ Mandarine Park - Argentina


RESISTANCE FALL TOUR LINEUPS

RESISTANCE Ibiza – Tuesdays, August 22 - September 12

Week 5 – Tuesday 22 August

Main

Sasha | John Digweed
Guy Gerber
Special Guest
Technasia

Privilege Terrace / Tronic

Christian Smith
Umek
Dosem
Victor Ruiz
Noir
Gonçalo

Week 6 – Tuesday 29 August

Main

Sasha | John Digweed
Paco Osuna
Martin Buttrich
Nathan Barato

Privilege Terrace

Stefano Noferini
Luigi Madonna b2b Markantonio
Fabio Florido
Elio Riso

Week 7 – Tuesday 5 September

Main

Sasha | John Digweed
Dubfire
Art Department
Jeremy Olander

Privilege Terrace

Marco Bailey b2b Sasha Carassi
Dense & Pika
Anja Schneider b2b Yousef
B.Traits

Week 8 CLOSING PARTY – Tuesday 12 September

Main

Dubfire b2b Nicole Moudaber b2b Paco Osuna b2b Special Guest Marathon Set
Eats Everything
Technasia b2b Hector

Privilege Terrace

H.O.S.H. b2b Edu Imbernon
Monoloc
Fur Coat
Special Guest


RESISTANCE Shanghai – September 9, 10

Carl Cox
Dubfire
Nic Fanciulli
Sasha | John Digweed
Stephan Bodzin Live

RESISTANCE Bali After Hours – September 14

Seth Troxler

RESISTANCE Bali After Hours – September 15

Nic Fanciulli

RESISTANCE Bali – September 16

Carl Cox
Joseph Capriati
Sasha | John Digweed

RESISTANCE Tokyo – September 16-18

Carl Cox
Eats Everything
Jon Rundell
Joseph Capriati
Nic Fanciulli
Sasha | John Digweed
Seth Troxler
Stephan Bodzin Live
Takkyu Ishino

RESISTANCE Presents ‘The Meadows’ @ The Social Festival – September 29-30

Apollonia
Butch
Carl Cox
Cassy
D’Julz
Emanuel Satie
George Andrews
The Martinez Brothers
Monika Kruse
Nic Fanciulli
Sasha | John Digweed
Tristan Ingram

RESISTANCE Mexico City – October 6-7

Dubfire
The Martinez Brothers
Richie Hawtin
Seth Troxler

+ More TBA

RESISTANCE Asunción – October 6

Sasha | John Digweed

+ Special Guests

RESISTANCE Buenos Aires Day 1 – October 7

Sasha | John Digweed

RESISTANCE Rio de Janeiro – October 12-14

Adam Beyer
Jamie Jones
Joseph Capriati
The Martinez Brothers
Sasha | John Digweed

+ More TBA

RESISTANCE Lima – October 13

TBA

RESISTANCE Rosario – October 13

Pan-Pot

+ Special Guests

RESISTANCE Medellin – October 14

Adam Beyer
Nic Fanciulli
Paco Osuna
Sasha | John Digweed
Technasia

RESISTANCE Córdoba – October 14

TBA
                                 
RESISTANCE Buenos Aires (Day 2)  - October 15

TBA
Share on Google Plus

About Caesarlivenloud caesarlivenloud

0 comentários:

Post a Comment